Vietnam Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Vietnam Visa Fee | Apply Vietnam Visa Online

Apply Vietnam Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 3 - 5 Days 50.0USD

About Vietnam Visa

Vietnam, popularly known because of "The Vietnam War" or its beautiful pagodas, is tremendously rich in culture and diversity. If you are planning to spend your summer in Vietnam, Dalat is not to be missed. The city offers breathtaking sceneries and is a beautiful example of French colonial architecture. Hoi An and My Son can be visited by lovers of history and architecture while Mekong Delta has its own share of unusual attractions including its floating markets and fruit orchards. Picturesque beaches can be found in Nha Trang which is famous for its resorts offering numerous luxuries for a comfortable stay. Vietnam now has the option of e-visas which is the quickest and the easiest way to reach the country but it is only applicable for around 82 countries. You can also opt for a Visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from your nearest Vietnamese embassy though they take more time and efforts with respect to an e-visa.

Citizens of the following countries can get Vietnam e-visa.
Andorra Argentina Armenia Australia Austria Azerbaijan
Belarus Belgium Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei Bulgaria
Canada Chile China Colombia Croatia Cuba
Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Fiji Finland
France Georgia Germany Greece Hong Kong Hungary
Iceland India Ireland Italy Japan Kazakhstan
South Korea Latvia Liechtenstien Lithuania Luxembourg Macao
Macedonia Malta Marshall Islands Mexico Micronesia Moldova
Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Myanmar Nauru Netherland
New Zealand Norway Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Peru
Philippiness Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia
Samoa San Marino Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands
Spain Sweden Switzerland Timor Leste United Arab Emirates United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
United States of America Uruguay Vanuatu Venezuela    
Mostly Visited Countries to Vietnam.
Vietnam visa for China Vietnam visa for South Korea Vietnam visa for Japan Vietnam visa for United States Vietnam visa for Russia
Vietnam visa for Australia Vietnam visa for United Kingdom Vietnam visa for France Vietnam visa for Germany Vietnam visa for Canada

Vietnam Visa Types

Types of Vietnam Visa

Tourist Visa

People looking to visit their friends and family, going for sightseeing or any other personal purpose require a tourist visa. Generally, its validity ranges from 15-30 days but it can be extended once you have arrived in Vietnam. People looking to spend longer than a month in Vietnam will have to apply for a 3-month visa but the process will remain the same.

Business Visa

If you want to visit Vietnam for business purposes you need to have a business visa. If you apply for a 6-month visa, by default it gets categorized as a business visa although you can visit for 6 months for other purposes as well. In case you are going there for your business, you will need a letter from whatever institute or organization you will be visiting during your stay. Your passport needs to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay in the country.

Visa On Arrival

Vietnam Visa on Arrival is an online, alternative way to obtain a visa to visit Vietnam. After completing the online application form and paying the processing fee, you will receive, via email, your Approval Letter from between one hour to two business days, depending on the status of visa processing you have selected. Copies of your Approval Letter will also be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam Immigration checkpoints at each of Vietnam’s three international airports in Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City, or Da Nang (online visa approval only applies to air travelers who arrive at one of Vietnam’s international airports; travelers arriving by land or sea must apply for a visa through a Vietnam Embassy). When you arrive in Vietnam, the Immigration officers will have your documents ready and will be able to issue your entry visa quickly.

Documents required for Vietnam visa

Vietnam Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • Vietnam visas are full-page stickers visa, so make sure you have enough space in your passport.
  • 2 photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Hotel Voucher.
  • Return ticket.

Below is a list of things you should prepare before entering Vietnam.

  • Print-out of your Visa-Approval letter.
  • Cash in US$ or VND to pay for the Visa Stamping Fee at Vietnam airport.
  • 02 recently-taken photos with regular passport size (4x6cm, glued on arrival/exit form).
  • Filled out arrival/exit form in advance (if not then you can do it on arrival).

Vietnam Visa Faq?

After entering Vietnam by e-visa, you can request an agency/organization/individual in Vietnam to guarantee your stay and apply on your behalf for a new visa at the Vietnam Immigration Department.

Vietnamese citizens are not allowed to guarantee a foreigner’s stay in Vietnam with e-visa. Foreigners must apply for an e-visa either by themselves or through a guaranteeing agency or organization in Vietnam.

E-Visa holders must present the printed e-visa and valid passport at the checkpoint.

Visa on arrival works at any of Vietnam’s four international airports: Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City), Noi Bai International Airport (Hanoi), Danang Airport (Da Nang) and Cam Ranh Airport (Nha Trang). If you change your flight to another one of these airports you shouldn’t expect any problems along the way.

Only Chinese ordinary passport holders are allowed to apply to the Vietnam e-visa issuing.

No, even though the e-visa is issued electronically and you will not receive a stamp for your passport upfront, you will still have to provide a valid passport during your trip to Vietnam (for both, airport checks as well as border check inside Vietnam).  Make sure to apply for a new passport or a similar travel document.

No, your passport needs to have at least one more month of validity to be able to apply for an e-visa. Since the visa is valid for 30 days, the passport would expire before the visa which would lead to a person being allowed to stay in Vietnam while holding an expired passport.

No. You do not have to object a visa if you are intending to leave the international transit area, as long as you do not enter the borders of Vietnam.

No, you should arrive at the border crossing mentioned on your e-visa. If you arrive at another border crossing entry to Vietnam may be refused.

Enquiry for Vietnam Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Vietnam Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways