Oman Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Oman Visa Fee | Apply Oman Visa Online

Apply Oman Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 3 - 5 Days 77.0USD

About Oman Visa

Travelers to Oman will have to apply in advance for a tourist visa online in a move that is expected to affect hundreds of thousands of visitors from the UAE annually. Previously, most travelers could obtain a visa on arrival, either at an airport or border post, though the e-visa system launched last year. Until now, it allowed them to choose between the two types of application. The Omani government announced that effective immediately, applications for tourist visas, including express visas, can only be made online through http://evisa.rop.gov.om, and will not be received at the visa service desks. The oldest independent state in the Arab world, Oman should be on every traveler’s list. People of all ages and cultures can enjoy in the country which houses the second largest cave in the world, Majlis Al Jinn and Muscat’s Islamic culture can be reflected in its architecture which is beautiful, to say the least. Tourists can opt for Camel rides and dune bashing in the Wahiba Sands, thus fulfilling even the conventional activities one does in a desert. Citizens of 6 countries do not need a visa to visit Oman. However, even if you aren’t eligible for this you can always check whether your countries are in the list of those who can apply for e-visa which will make your job a whole lot easier.

Oman eVisa Application

Any Foreign eligible individuals that are planning to visit Oman are able to complete a short and easy online e-Visa application form for traveling to Oman for tourism purposes.This online process for e-Visa for Oman was implemented towards the 1st of July of 2016 by the Government of Oman, with the goal of enabling any of the future eligible travelers to apply for an e-Visa to Oman.

Oman Visa Types

Types of Oman Visa

Tourist Visa

The government of Oman allows travelers to apply for a quick and easy electronic Visa (eVisa) to visit the country for tourist or business reasons. This is a mandatory document to enter Oman. Any person who wants to come to Oman must apply to get an eVisa. The eVisa for Oman is available for foreign citizens of any of the eligible countries and travelers must request it online prior to the travel. If the nationality of the passport is not on the list of eligible countries to apply for an online visa, the requester must go physically to the embassy and apply for the visa there. The tourist eVisa for Oman gives access to the country to all eligible citizens, for one or more entries, depending on the needs of the traveler. The online application on this website will ask you the nationality of the traveler, as well as the number of times the traveler wants to go to Oman, to assign correctly the corresponding eVisa.

Single entry (up to a maximum of 30 days)

Multiple entries (maximum stay of 30 days per visit). In addition, depending on your nationality, it can vary from one year to two years (U.S. citizens are the only ones who can apply for two years eVisa)

Eligible countries for the Oman e-visa.

Any of the expected future travelers to Oman that is a citizen or national from any of the countries listed below are perfectly eligible to apply online for an Oman e-visa.

Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Ecuador, Estonia, Finland, France, French Guiana, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lebanon, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, Vatican City, Venezuela.

Documents required for Oman visa

Oman Visa Document Requirements.

  • Scan Color copy of Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel.
  • 1 Scan Color photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size.
  • Confirmed Hotel Voucher.
  • Return ticket.
  • Invitation letter from invitee company.
  • Valid Visa - Schengen/UK/USA/Australia/Japan.

Oman Visa Faq?

It will take anywhere between 2-15 days for your Oman visa to get processed.

Only people between the age of 21-60 years are eligible to find a job in the country provided they have the correct visa. Your employer has to sponser your visa.

Enquiry for Oman Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Oman Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways