Saudi Arabia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Saudi Arabia Visa Fee | Apply Saudi Arabia Visa Online

Apply Saudi Arabia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Saudi Arabia Visa

Most of the Arabian Sea is covered by Saudi Arabia, essentially a desert country. Home to Mecca and Medina, the most important sites for Muslims, Saudi Arabia is also the birthplace of Islam. Masjid al-Haram is a magnificent mosque and is part of the Hajj whereas Kaaba is another Muslim pilgrimage site, frequently visited by people from all over the world. Saudi Arabia has a rich and ancient past and if you are interested in the same, you can head to Mada'in Saleh to witness this archaeological site. Saudi Arabia is also known for its architecture, the testimony to that being Center point and Abraj Al Bait Mall. Masmak Fortress is another attraction of the country and is a palace which also comprises of a museum. King Fahd's Fountain, on the other hand, is a spotlighted fountain located in the Red Sea worth mentioning. Citizens of 4 countries do not need a visa to enter Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia Visa Types

Types of Saudi Arabia Visa

Tourist Visa

Saudi Arabia does not grant tourist visas to everyone. It is given to only selected and is given for a limited period of time. Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay for you to obtain this visa meant for non-work purposes.

Business Visa

Saudi Arabia sees a lot of visitors enter with a business visa owing to the many business opportunities the country offers. You do not need a business visa if you come from Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman or UAE. Additionally, if you hold a diplomatic or official passport of France, you do not need a visa to visit Saudi Arabia.

Documents required for Saudi Arabia visa

Saudi Arabia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Forward your passport, which must be valid for at least six (6) months from the date of the visa application, and have at least two (2) clear pages facing each other.
  • Submit a fully completed visa application form filled in with a pen or printed. Please ensure you include your address, telephone, and mobile numbers and email address on the application.
  • Two (2) recent passport size photographs of the applicant, with a white background, must be provided. The photograph must be of a full face view; side or angle views are not acceptable. One of the photographs should be stapled to the application form, with the other loosely attached to it.
  • The applicant should also comply with all the instructions applicable to your specific visa type contained in the column to the left of this page.
  • Non-Indians are required to submit their residential permit along with other documents.

Saudi Arabia Visa Faq?

No, Muslim females have to be accompanied by an immediate male family member if they are not above 45 years of age, after which they can travel in groups.

Citizens of Qatar and Israel are not allowed admission in Saudi Arabia and if you have stamps from Egypt or Jordan, even then you can be denied entry.

Enquiry for Saudi Arabia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Saudi Arabia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways