Romania Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Romania Visa Fee | Apply Romania Visa Online

Apply Romania Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 90 Days 15 - 20 Days 91.0USD
90 Days Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 90 Days 15 - 20 Days 91.0USD

About Romania Visa

Romania is situated in East Europe, Romania has got a very old school vibe attached to it. The castles of Romania are plenty and each of them has a story of its own. Bran Castle, Peles castle and Corvin’s castle are some of the most famous ones. Romanian Athenaeum is a neoclassical concert hall and you will be mesmerized by the look of it. Romania doesn’t have a scarcity of places to visit and there is the magnificent Black church which is named after a fire which happened long ago and Salina Turda has underground activities and Saltmine tours for you to enjoy your evenings. Palace of Parliament, which was earlier known as the communist palace, cannot be missed for its sheer brilliance. If you like ancient monuments and forts, Râsnov Citadel is the place to be. In short, Romania is a place which should definitely be on every art or architecture lover’s list. Schengen visa is applicable for Romania and citizens of 62 countries do not need a visa to travel to the country.

Citizens of the following countries can get an e-visa.
Afghanistan Alegria Angola Armenia Azerbaijan Bahrain
Bangaldesh Belarus Belize Benin Bhutan Bolivia
Botswana Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Cape Verde
Central African Republic Chad China Comoros Congo Congo Brazaville
Cote D'ivoire Cuba Djibouti Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt
Eritrea Ethiopia Equatorial Guinea Fiji Gabon Gambia
Ghana Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti India
Indonesia Iran Iraq Jamaica Jordan Kazakhstan
Kenya Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Lebanon Lesotho
Liberia Libya Madagascar Malawi Maldives Mali
Mauritania Mongolia Morocco Mozambique Myanmar Namibia
Nepal Niger Nigeria North Korea Oman Pakistan
Palestine Papua New Guinea Philippiness Qatar Russia Rwanda
Sao Tome & Princippe Saudi Arabia Senegal Sierra Leone Somalia South Africa
Sri Lanka Sudan South Sudan Suriname Swaziland Syria
Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tunisia Turkey
Turkmenistan Uganda Uzbekistan Vietnam Yemen Zambia
Zimbabwe          

Romania Visa Types

Types of Romania Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are visiting the country of Romania purely for vacationing or visiting your friends or family, you need a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay for the same.

Business Visa

People traveling to Romania for business purposes will need to show a letter from the institute they will be visiting during their stay and their passport should be valid for at least 6 months beyond the period of stay.

Transit Visa

Allows third-country nationals to transit the territory of Romania. This type of visa can be issued for one, two or multiple transits, provided that each transit period does not exceed 5 days.

Documents required for Romania visa

Romania Visa Document Requirements.

  • The application form, appropriately filled in and signed; minors shall submit a form signed by both parents or by a person who exercises, permanently or temporarily, parental authority or guardianship.
  • 2 recent color photos, size 3 x 4 cm.
  • A valid travel document that is recognized by Romania, on which the visa shall be applied and which has to be valid for at least three months after the estimated day of exit from Romania and contain at least two free pages and have been issued within the last 10 years.
  • The legally required documents that justify the purpose of the trip, the duration of stay and the possibility to return to the country of origin or to continue 5. The travel to another country after the stay in Romania.
  • A travel ticket, valid to the destination, or the driving license, green card and the registration documents of the means of transport, in the case of drivers.
  • Proof of financial means in the amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency.
  • Travel medical insurance in the amount of at least EUR 30,000.

Romania Visa Faq?

No, work is prohibited under a Romania Tourist e-visa.

It takes around 2-15 working days for your Romanian visa to be approved.

Enquiry for Romania Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Romania Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways