Uzbekistan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Uzbekistan Visa Fee | Apply Uzbekistan Visa Online

Apply Uzbekistan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 9 Days 80.0USD

About Uzbekistan Visa

One of the less famous destinations in the world, Uzbekistan is perfect for lovers of Islamic architecture and those wanting to know more about the silk route without having to travel to China. The mesmerizing mosques, Timur's tomb, and the Silk road are just a few of the places to visit in Samarkand, a place known for its ambiance and aesthetic sense. If you are someone who admires art you can always go to Bukhara and have a look at the beautiful Art Citadel or visit the city of Khiva for its mausoleum and open-air museum. While in Uzbekistan, make sure you try Shashlyk, their specialty. Though Uzbekistan is not that known and gets shadowed by other popular travel destinations if you ever visit the place you will not for a second regret it. Citizens of 64 countries do not need a visa to enter Uzbekistan while others can apply for an e-visa, visa-on-arrival or apply at their nearest embassy of Uzbekistan.

Uzbekistan Visa Types

Types of Uzbekistan Visa

Tourist Visa

Those looking to travel to Uzbekistan for a vacation, meeting their friends and family or other private purposes need a tourist visa. For this, you will have to show your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you will be visiting and the validity of your passport has to be for at least 6 months beyond your point of the stay.

Business Visa

People travelling to Uzbekistan for business purposes or for representing their companies need a business visa to do so. You will require an invitation from whichever institute or organization you will be visiting and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Transit Visa

If you need a transit visa (valid for 3 days/72 hours), you must apply in advance via an embassy or consulate (More Hassel Free Visa Service you can apply for tourist visa online)of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In addition to the standard documents required to apply for a tourist visa, you must provide an airline or rail ticket that shows your arrival and departure dates. The processing time for a transit visa is 3 working days.

Documents required for Uzbekistan visa

Uzbekistan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Online visa application form.
  • Original Passport.
  • Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan (travel agents, Tourist Company or etc.) (except for citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia).
  • Two photographs. Attach recent passport-sized photographs to your application forms.
  • Passport must have at least one blank page to affix the visa and be valid 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan.
  • Fees. To be paid on collection only.
  • Applying by carrier service or mail: Before sending your documents please contact the consular section to assure that visa issuance confirmation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is in place (except for citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia).
  • Incomplete visa applications are not accepted. A personal interview with an applicant may be required. In case any person is declined to obtain entry visa to Uzbekistan, the Consular Section of the Embassy reserves the right to provide no explanation.
  • For citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia visas are issued within 3-4 working days. For citizens of other countries processing of visa applications may take up to 10 working days (except for transit visas and those cases when visa support is already arranged and transmitted to the Embassy).

Uzbekistan Visa Faq?

If you are not a citizen of one of the 64 visa-exempted countries , you will require a visa.

Yes, you can get an e-visa for travelling to Uzbekistan. In fact, it is the fastest and easiest way to get a visa.

Enquiry for Uzbekistan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Uzbekistan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways