Uzbekistan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Uzbekistan Visa Fee | Apply Uzbekistan Visa Online

Apply Uzbekistan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 9 Days 105.0USD

About Uzbekistan Visa

One of the less famous destinations in the world, Uzbekistan is perfect for lovers of Islamic architecture and those wanting to know more about the silk route without having to travel to China. The mesmerizing mosques, Timur's tomb, and the Silk road are just a few of the places to visit in Samarkand, a place known for its ambiance and aesthetic sense. If you are someone who admires art you can always go to Bukhara and have a look at the beautiful Art Citadel or visit the city of Khiva for its mausoleum and open-air museum. While in Uzbekistan, make sure you try Shashlyk, their specialty. Though Uzbekistan is not that known and gets shadowed by other popular travel destinations if you ever visit the place you will not for a second regret it. Citizens of 64 countries do not need a visa to enter Uzbekistan while others can apply for an e-visa, visa-on-arrival or apply at their nearest embassy of Uzbekistan.

Citizens of the following countries can get Uzbekistan e-visa.
Albania Algeria Angola Antigua & Barbuda Bahamas Bahrain
Bangladesh Barbados Belize Bolivia Bhutan Cambodia
Cameroon Cape Verde China Colombia Costa Rica Cote D'ivoire
Cuba Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador
Fiji Gabon Ghana Grenada Guatemala Guyana
Honduras India Jamaica Jordan Kiribati South Korea
Kuwait Laos Lebanon Macedonia Maldives Marshall Islands
Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Morocco Nepal Nauru
Nicaragua Oman Palau Panama Paraguay Peru
Philippiness Qatar Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Vincent & Grenadines Samoa
Saudi Arabia Senegal Seychelles Solomon Islands Sri Lanka Suriname
Thailand Tonga Trinidad & Tobago Tunisia United Arab Emirates Uruguay
United States of America Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam    
Mostly Visited Countries to Uzbekistan.
Uzbekistan visa for China Uzbekistan visa for South Korea Uzbekistan visa for India
Uzbekistan visa for United States Uzbekistan visa for United Arab Emirates Uzbekistan visa for Thailand

Uzbekistan Visa Types

Types of Uzbekistan Visa

Tourist Visa

Those looking to travel to Uzbekistan for a vacation, meeting their friends and family or other private purposes need a tourist visa. For this, you will have to show your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you will be visiting and the validity of your passport has to be for at least 6 months beyond your point of the stay.

Business Visa

People travelling to Uzbekistan for business purposes or for representing their companies need a business visa to do so. You will require an invitation from whichever institute or organization you will be visiting and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Transit Visa

If you need a transit visa (valid for 3 days/72 hours), you must apply in advance via an embassy or consulate (More Hassel Free Visa Service you can apply for tourist visa online)of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In addition to the standard documents required to apply for a tourist visa, you must provide an airline or rail ticket that shows your arrival and departure dates. The processing time for a transit visa is 3 working days.

Documents required for Uzbekistan visa

Uzbekistan Visa Document Requirements.

  • One copy of the visa application form completed and signed by the applicant.
  • One photograph. Attach recent color passport-sized photographs to your application form.
  • Passport (Passport must have at least one blank page to affix the visa and be valid 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan).
  • Passport photocopy.
  • Fees.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Copies of passports of the invited person, head of the organization, authorized person of the organization to submit the documents.
  • Copies of documents of the organization (license, certificate, etc).
  • Copies of orders to the head and the authorized person.
  • Copy of Power of Attorney for the authorized person.
  • For arrival visa at the airport "Tashkent" should be provided copies of tickets.
  • Certificate of employment of the invited person.

Uzbekistan Visa Faq?

The local citizens are not allowed to guarantee a foreigner’s stay with e-visa/ETA. Foreigners must apply for e-visa/ETA either by themselves.

No. When entering the Republic of Uzbekistan, you will need to present the e-visa in printed or electronic form, along with your valid passport.

Yes, e-visa holders can enter the Republic of Uzbekistan through all border crossing points.

Enquiry for Uzbekistan Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Uzbekistan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways