Malaysia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Malaysia Visa Fee | Apply Malaysia Visa Online

Apply Malaysia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
15 Days eNTRI Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 15 Days 48 Hours 49.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 48 Hours 30.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 48 Hours 30.0USD

About Malaysia Visa

The Southeast Asian country of Malaysia is frequently visited by travelers from all over the world. This fact can be attributed to its iconic skyscrapers, amusement parks or beautiful natural locations. The world famous Petronas Twin Towers have become a symbol of the country. With 88 floors, this sign of modernity never fails to surprise. Malaysia is also home to the beautiful Batu Caves, which is made of limestone and has a Hindu temple inside. Menara Kuala Lumpur is another tower which offers once in a lifetime kind of views and is unforgettable. Nature can be seen in its full glory at Mount Kinabalu and make sure you have Nasi Dagang and Hokkien Char Mee, their local food while in the country. Traveling to Malaysia is quite hassle-free as compared to other countries with many countries being visa-exempt for at least 30 days. If you come from one of the countries which are required to have a visa, you can either apply for an e-visa or get it beforehand from your nearest Malaysian diplomatic mission. E-visa is the fastest way to obtain a visa and makes the process easy and quick.

Citizens of the following countries can get a e-visa.
Bangladesh Bhutan China India Montenegro Myanmar
Nepal Pakistan Serbia Sri Lanka    
Mostly Visited Countries to Malaysia.
Malaysia visa for Bangladesh Malaysia visa for Bhutan Malaysia visa for China Malaysia visa for India Malaysia visa for Montenegro
Malaysia visa for Myanmar Malaysia visa for Nepal Malaysia visa for Pakistan Malaysia visa for Serbia Malaysia visa for Sri Lanka

Malaysia Visa Types

Types of Malaysia Visa

Tourist Visa

Those planning to spend their holidays in Malaysia or looking to meet their friends and family can apply for a tourist visa. You will require an invitation from whoever you are visiting or your hotel bookings and your passport's validity has to be for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Business Visa

If you are going to Malaysia on a business trip you will have to apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to grant you an invitation letter and the validity of your passport has to be for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for Malaysia visa

Malaysia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from the date of arrival in Malaysia.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of the travel.
  • 2 photos: 35mmX50mm, White background, Matt Finish, face cover 3cm Head to the chin. With a clear view of the neck and shoulders along with the white background.
  • Confirmed Air Tickets with E-ticket No.
  • Original saving bank statements for last 3 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page showing balance more than INR 30,000 per person.
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings.

Please ensure that your photo passport:

  • is properly exposed (contrast too high/low is not accepted)
  • is sized 35mm wide by 50mm high
  • eyes facial and body are angled to the front of the camera
  • is without any frame/borders
  • background must NOT be cropped out with photo editing tool
  • subject’s head must be centered properly
  • is taken within the last 6 months
  • is a full face without any headgear (for spectacles, ensure there are no glares/shadows on the glasses)
  • facial image MUST be from shoulder level to the crown
  • is a studio taken photo photocopied/photoshopped photos or Camscanner or similar apps used are NOT ACCEPTABLE
  • photo uploaded must be clear and the background is pure white (no shadows)

Malaysia Visa Faq?

If you have multiple documents (i.e. for hotel booking or air tickets), kindly merge all the documents into one file and then upload it into the respective field of your e-visa application.

If any correction is needed , you will have to fill the application of an e-visa again.

No. You do not have to re-apply for a new e-visa within 3 months from the approved visa issuance date.

There is no risk of yellow fever in Malaysia.

 

The government of Malaysia requires proof of yellow fever vaccination only if you are arriving from a country with risk of yellow fever.

Yes. You will receive your e-visa in an A4 printout format which you will have to print out accordingly. Kindly be reminded that your e-visa printout is crucial and must be presented upon your arrival at the Malaysian entry checkpoints.

You are advised to be alert with any email notifications from us, as the means of communication will be through email.

The following documents are required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia entry checkpoints:

  • Valid passport
  • Your e-visa printout
  • Sufficient funds (cash/ travellers cheque/debit or credit cards) to cover expenses during your stay at Malaysia
  • Confirmed returned flight ticket
  • Proof of accommodation

You are allowed to use any entry/exit checkpoint with an e-visa.

Electronic Travel Registration & Information (eNTRI) is an online registration facility provided by the government of Malaysia to facilitate the entrance of Indian nationals into Malaysia under the visa waiver programme. An eNTRI note will be issued as proof of the registration and it is required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia.

No, Indian nationals are required to apply their eNTRI (tourism) from their country of origin only.

Yes. Expatriate must specify their category eg: Professional, Business or Technical during the eNTRI registration.

Yes. If the applicant is a minor (a child under 18) then they must apply for the tourist visa together with at least one parent. You will also need to provide a copy of the child’s birth certificate to show proof of the relationship between parent and child.

A simple cover letter addressed to the Immigration Officer will suffice. The letter should include your name, passport number, and the address you are going to stay while in Malaysia. You will also need to provide a copy of their identification card.

Enquiry for Malaysia Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Malaysia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways