Malaysia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Malaysia Visa Fee | Apply Malaysia Visa Online

Apply Malaysia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 48 Hours 5.0USD
30 Days Multiple Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 48 Hours 5.0USD

About Malaysia Visa

The Southeast Asian country of Malaysia is frequently visited by travelers from all over the world. This fact can be attributed to its iconic skyscrapers, amusement parks or beautiful natural locations. The world famous Petronas Twin Towers have become a symbol of the country. With 88 floors, this sign of modernity never fails to surprise. Malaysia is also home to the beautiful Batu Caves, which is made of limestone and has a Hindu temple inside. Menara Kuala Lumpur is another tower which offers once in a lifetime kind of views and is unforgettable. Nature can be seen in its full glory at Mount Kinabalu and make sure you have Nasi Dagang and Hokkien Char Mee, their local food while in the country. Traveling to Malaysia is quite hassle-free as compared to other countries with many countries being visa-exempt for at least 30 days. If you come from one of the countries which are required to have a visa, you can either apply for an e-visa or get it beforehand from your nearest Malaysian diplomatic mission. E-visa is the fastest way to obtain a visa and makes the process easy and quick.

Malaysia Visa Types

Types of Malaysia Visa

Tourist Visa

Those planning to spend their holidays in Malaysia or looking to meet their friends and family can apply for a tourist visa. You will require an invitation from whoever you are visiting or your hotel bookings and your passport's validity has to be for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Business Visa

If you are going to Malaysia on a business trip you will have to apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to grant you an invitation letter and the validity of your passport has to be for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for Malaysia visa

Malaysia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from the date of arrival in Malaysia.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of the travel.
  • 2 photos: 35mmX50mm, White background, Matt Finish, face cover 3cm Head to the chin. With a clear view of the neck and shoulders along with the white background.
  • Confirmed Air Tickets with E-ticket No.
  • Original saving bank statements for last 3 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page showing balance more than INR 30,000 per person.
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings.

Malaysia Visa Faq?

An e-visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issuance.

If any correction is needed , you will have to fill the application of an e-visa again.

Enquiry for Malaysia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Malaysia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways