Antigua Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Antigua Visa Fee | Apply Antigua Visa Online

Apply Antigua Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 125.0USD

About Antigua Visa

Antigua and Barbuda islands comprise of 2 islands named after it and several small ones. It is best known for its resorts, beaches, and colonial culture. Nelson's Dockyard is perhaps the most famous tourist destination as you can do a wide array of activities ranging from dining to shopping to witnessing Naval heritage. Turtles can be easily spotted in Long Island and Dickenson Bay is a seaside spot with many local vendors and bars. People curious about the past of these beautiful islands can head to Fort James which is a Historic fort and also has cannons. Falmouth Harbour is known for its harbor, marina and sailing options while Darkwood Beach is famous for snorkeling. Half moon bay, true to its name, looks like a half moon and its beaches are used for leisure activities. Have you ever has even a thought that you could swim with stingrays? Probably not. Stingray City Antigua, however, makes it possible. Prickly Pear Island is another island worth mentioning and visiting. All in All, Antigua and Barbuda Islands are one of the most soothing and relaxing places for you to spend your vacations in. Citizens of 105 countries do not require a visa to enter Antigua and Barbuda while others can apply for an e-visa, which is the fastest way to obtain a visa nowadays.

Citizens of the following countries can get a 30-day e visa online and renewable for a similar period.
Afghanistan Algeria Andorra Angola Bahrain Bangladesh
Benin Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia Burkina Faso Burundi
Cambodia Cameroon Cape Verde Central African Republic Chad Colombia
Comoros Congo Congo Brazaville Costa Rica Djibouti Dominican Republic
Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Ethiopia
Gabon Gambia Ghana Gibraltar Gautemala Guinea
Guinea-Bissau Haiti Honduras India Indonesia Iran
Iraq Israel Ivory Coast Jordan Kuwait Laos
Lebanon Liberia Libya Macedonia Madagascar Mali
Marshall Islands Mauritania Micronesia Mongolia Mozambique Myanmar
Namibia Nepal Nicaragua Niger Nigeria North Korea
Oman Pakistan Palau Palestine Panama Paraguay
Philippiness Qatar Rwanda San Marino Sao Tome & Princippe Saudi Arabia
Senegal Serbia Sierra Leone Somalia Sri Lanka Sudan
Syria Thailand Timor Leste Togo Tunisia United Arab Emirates
Uruguay Vatican Vietnam Yemen Zimbabwe  

Antigua Visa Types

Types of Antigua Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are somebody who wants to enter Antigua and Barbuda for personal or private purposes, you will require a tourist visa to do so. This can include going to the country for purposes like vacationing, sightseeing or meeting your kids.

Business Visa

People looking to go to Antigua and Barbuda Islands for business or work purposes need a business visa. This visa, however, does not allow anyone to look for or gain employment in the country.

Multi Entry Visa

A multiple-entry visa is available and may be issued for multiple entries over a period of twelve months or twenty-four months at the discretion of the visa issuing officer.

Documents required for Antigua visa

Antigua and Barbuda Visa Document Requirements

  • Bio Page of a valid passport or travel document with valid transit or re-entry permit for any country for which you may be ticketed. (Please note, passports must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the date of arrival in Antigua and Barbuda.)
  • A recent color passport photograph (45mm x 35mm); all photos are to be on white background only and not altered or edited from its original state.
  • Evidence of proposed journey into and out of Antigua and Barbuda i.e. ticket or confirmation of your booking from the travel agent.
  • Proof of accommodation for the length of your stay or a letter of invitation from your sponsor. Students must provide the acceptance letter from your school and the details of where they will be staying during their studies. Individuals traveling on business are to provide a letter from your employer stating the purpose of your trip.
  • Proof of funds to finance the trip i.e. bank statements for the previous two months.
  • A recent police record. (Discretion may be taken by the visa-issuing office.)
  • Birth certificate.
  • Immigration status in passport or residency permit. ( i,e Any other country, and or the state of Antigua & Barbuda.)

Antigua Visa Faq?

Yes, if you are a citizen who requires a visa to enter the country, you are eligible to apply for an e-visa.

Eastern Caribbean Dollar is used in the country and you can go to the foreign exchange offices or banks to get your currency exchanged for the same.

Yes. Kindly use her/his ID information and your passport information in the application.

No. You cannot pay for the e-visa on arrival. The fee is a processing fee. Therefore, your visa will not be processed until all fees are paid.

No. The validity of your e-visa begins from the approval or issued date specified in your application. You can enter Antigua and Barbuda on any date within this approved period.

Ordinarily No. The bona fide visitor status does not grant such persons a right of residence/abode and therefore such persons would not be ordinarily permitted to bring their children to live with them in Antigua and Barbuda.

Yes. Fingerprints are taken on arrival.

No. Arriving without a visa constitutes an undocumented traveler. You can be fined or refused entry into Antigua and Barbuda.

You can apply for your e-visa any time before your travel. However, you are advised to create an e-visa application at least seven (7) working days before your departure date.

If you wish to stay in Antigua and Barbuda longer than your e-visa permits, you must apply to the Immigration Department for an extension of your entry permit. Please note that an e-visa is granted only for tourism purposes. If you overstay your visa, you might be asked to pay fines, deported or banned future travel to Antigua and Barbuda for a specific period.

Enquiry for Antigua Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Antigua Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways