Kazakhstan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Kazakhstan Visa Fee | Apply Kazakhstan Visa Online

Apply Kazakhstan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
60 Days B1 Visa Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days 60 Days 4 - 5 Days 105.0USD
180 Days B1 Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 1 Year 60 Days 4 - 5 Days 225.0USD
30 Days B2 Visa Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 105.0USD
90 Days B2 Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 90 Days 4 - 5 Days 225.0USD
30 Days B3 Visa Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 105.0USD
365 Days B3 Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 1 Year 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 225.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 85.0USD
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 115.0USD
5 Days Visa Transit Visa Single Entry 90 Days 5 Days 4 - 5 Days 45.0USD
5 Days Visa Transit Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 5 Days 4 - 5 Days 125.0USD

About Kazakhstan Visa

Located in central Asia, Kazakhstan's tourism has picked up the pace in recent years. Tourists from all over the world come to this country to view its beautiful skyscrapers, national parks, monuments, and museums. Astana, its capital is home to Bayterek tower views and Ak Orda palace while its largest city Almaty is known for its churches, mountains, and parks. Kazakhstan has something in store for everyone and kids can enjoy themselves in Shymkent, which has mausoleums and zoos to boast of. Nature is seen in all its glory in Aktau, which has a distinct topography and Altyn-Emel National park, famous for its canyon and natural reserve. If you expect various forms of architecture around, Turkistan is the place to be with magnificent museums, monuments and buildings in general. You will have to apply for an e-visa, visa on arrival or get it from their diplomatic mission unless you come from one of their visa-exempt countries. E-visa is, of course, the fastest and easiest process which will enable you to get the visa in a hassle-free manner.

Citizens of the following countries can get a tourist visa.
Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua & Barbuda Aruba Bahamas
Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belize Benin Bhutan
Bolivia Botswana Brunei Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia
Central African Republic Chad China Colombia Comoros Congo
Costa Rica Cuba Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic El Salvador
Eritrea Ethiopia Faraoe Islands Fiji Gabon Gambia
Ghana Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana
Haiti Honduras India Indonesia Ivory Coast Jamaica
Kenya Kiribati Kuwait Laos Lebanon Lesotho
Liberia Liechtenstien Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi
Maldives Mali Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Micronesia
Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Myanmar Namibia Nauru
Nepal Nicaragua Niger Nigeria North Korea Oman
Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Peru Philippiness
Qatar Rwanda Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Vincent & Grenadines Samoa
San Marino Sao Tome & Princippe Saudi Arabia Senegal Swaziland Seychelles
Sierra Leone South Africa Sri Lanka Suriname Tanzania Thailand
Togo Trinidad & Tobago Tunisia Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda
Uruguay Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Zambia Zimbabwe
Cameroon          
Citizens of the following countries can get a business visa.
Bahamas Bermuda Burundi Cambodia Cuba Greenland
Haiti Honduras Indonesia Kuwait Laos Macau
Macedonia Morocco Montenegro Nicaragua Oman Qatar
Serbia South Africa British Virgin Islands US Virgin Islands Vatican City Vietnam

Kazakhstan Visa Types

Types of Kazakhstan Visa

Tourist Visa

For people visiting the country as tourists or guests to their acquaintances, friends, and relatives, a tourist visa will be required. Apart from the validity of your passport being for at least 6 months beyond stay, you will need to present your hotel bookings or an invitation letter from whoever you will be staying at.

Business Visa

Many people go to Kazakhstan for business purposes and if you are one of them, you will require a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to provide you with a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay for the authorities to pass your visa application.

Transit Visa

Transit visas are not required for those transiting through the same terminal, but necessary for those transferring to another terminal if no transfer zone is provided. Transit visas are issued upon provision of a visa valid to enter the country of destination and relevant tickets with confirmation of departure date from the transfer point on the territory of Kazakhstan, no later than 5 days from the moment of arrival to the port or station in Kazakhstan.

Documents required for Kazakhstan visa

Kazakhstan Visa Document Requirements.

  • A completed visa application form.
  • An original passport of the applicant (must be valid at least three months after visa's date of expiry).
  • One passport-size photo (in color) of the applicant.
  • Letter of request applicable if you are national of the above countries. Otherwise, it must be an invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.
  • Copy of the applicant's Identity Card.
  • Visa fee payment confirmation (bank slip).
  • Copy of the applicant's passport (first page).
  • A trip itinerary.
  • Info on accommodation in Kazakhstan.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • A verbal note/invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan/letter of request (letter of request is only applicable for nationals in the list).
  • A covering letter from the applicant's company with a request to issue a visa briefly summarizing the purpose of visiting, including information about the company (please attach a copy of valid BR of the company)

Transit Visa Document Requirements

  • Full ticket of final destination.
  • A visa of the final country of destination.

Kazakhstan Visa Faq?

Kazakhstan has people from many ethnic groups and nationalities and all of them live in peace, so you need not worry about your safety. Kazakhstan, in general, is a tourist-friendly place.

Yes, you can get a visa-on-arrival in the country provided that your country does not have its embassy or diplomatic mission.

Enquiry for Kazakhstan Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Kazakhstan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways