Thailand Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Thailand Visa Fee | Apply Thailand Visa Online

Apply Thailand Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
60 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 60 Days 5 - 7 Days 34.0USD
60 Days Multiple Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 60 Days 5 - 7 Days 34.0USD
30 Days Visa Transit Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 27.0USD

About Thailand Visa

Thailand is probably the first foreign place many travelers visit owing to its reputation as being extremely tourist friendly. A typical Thailand trip consists of Bangkok, Phuket, Pattaya and Phi-Phi islands. Its capital, Bangkok, albeit crowded has many monuments and places to party while Pattaya has the famous Alcazar cabaret show for which people from all over the world visit Thailand. Pattaya is known for its amazing food and children can enjoy its wonderful ‘Ripley’s museum’.Phuket is a place where you can relax and forget all your worries of life as you indulge in numerous water sports like sky diving, underwater sea walk. Phi-Phi islands are perhaps the most photogenic place of Thailand and you are bound to take zillions of pictures of the beautiful scenery. Getting a visa for Thailand is not that difficult and you can go for an e-visa, visa on arrival or get it from their diplomatic mission although the former is the easiest and fastest way to go about the process.

Thailand Visa Types

Types of Thailand Visa

Tourist Visa

Transit Visa

Documents required for Thailand visa

Thailand Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Thailand.
  • Visa application form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  • Confirmed Return Air tickets.
  • Original last 3 months saving bank statement with bank seal and balance 700USD pp or credit card statement with 700USD pp or Forex with 700USD pp or 20, 000 Thai bath.
  • Hotel Reservation.

Thailand Visa Faq?

You need to obtain a Non-Immigrant Visa before entering the Kingdom. You may apply for such a visa at the Royal Thai Embassy in London. Basic documents include a recommendation letter from your company verifying your status and the assignment. You will also need documents certifying that you are legally employed in Britain and confirming that you will be able to re-enter Britain without any problems.

You need to apply for a change of visa status and apply for a Work Permit. You are therefore recommended to consult with the Immigration Office and the Department of Employment accordingly.

Enquiry for Thailand Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Thailand Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways