Thailand Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Thailand Visa Fee | Apply Thailand Visa Online

Apply Thailand Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
60 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 60 Days 5 - 7 Days 56.0USD
60 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 60 Days 5 - 7 Days 56.0USD
30 Days Visa Transit Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 50.0USD

About Thailand Visa

Thailand is probably the first foreign place many travelers visit owing to its reputation as being extremely tourist friendly. A typical Thailand trip consists of Bangkok, Phuket, Pattaya and Phi-Phi islands. Its capital, Bangkok, albeit crowded has many monuments and places to party while Pattaya has the famous Alcazar cabaret show for which people from all over the world visit Thailand. Pattaya is known for its amazing food and children can enjoy its wonderful ‘Ripley’s museum’.Phuket is a place where you can relax and forget all your worries of life as you indulge in numerous water sports like sky diving, underwater sea walk. Phi-Phi islands are perhaps the most photogenic place of Thailand and you are bound to take zillions of pictures of the beautiful scenery. Getting a visa for Thailand is not that difficult and you can go for an e-visa, visa on arrival or get it from their diplomatic mission although the former is the easiest and fastest way to go about the process.

Citizens of the following countries can get Thailand e-visa.
Andorra Bulgaria Bhutan China Cyprus Ethiopia
India Kazakhstan Latvia Lithuania Maldives Malta
Mauritius Romania San Marino Saudi Arabia Taiwan Ukraine
Uzbekistan          
Mostly Visited Countries to Thailand.
Thailand visa for China Thailand visa for India Thailand visa for Taiwan
Thailand visa for Andorra Thailand visa for Bhutan Thailand visa for Romania

Thailand Visa Types

Types of Thailand Visa

Tourist Visa

Thai tourist visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes.

Transit Visa

This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom to travel in transit through the Kingdom in order to proceed to the country of destination or to re-enter his/her own country or to participate in sports activities. 

Documents required for Thailand visa

Thailand Visa Document Requirements.

  • Passport cover page.
  • Passport bio page.
  • Departure and return airline tickets.
  • Confirmed booking of stay – hotel stay
  • Photograph size 4x6 cm

Thailand Visa Faq?

You need to obtain a non-immigrant visa before entering the Kingdom. You may apply for such a visa at the Royal Thai Embassy in London. Basic documents include a recommendation letter from your company verifying your status and the assignment. You will also need documents certifying that you are legally employed in Britain and confirming that you will be able to re-enter Britain without any problems.

Minors who have their own passport must submit an individual e-visa on arrival application. Minors who are included in their parent’s passport do not need to apply for an e-visa for Thailand. When completing the visa application, the parent can add the minor as long as they are included in their passport. The parent will be required to provide information about the minor during the application process.

Yes. All applicants, including children and infants, must have a visa to enter Thailand.

You need to apply for a change of visa status and apply for a work permit. You are therefore recommended to consult with the Immigration Office and the Department of Employment accordingly.

This electronic pre-registration service is only available for travelers entering via Suvarnabhumi Airport, Don Mueang Airport, Phuket Airport, and Chiang Mai Airport.

 

For travelers flying into another airport, you will have to obtain your VOA at that airport upon arrival. 

Although it is possible to apply as a family, each application is analyzed separately. If your E-VOA was rejected, you can reapply for an E-VOA or apply for the regular visa (but the rest of your family can travel with the E-VOA).

Passports with only one name and no surname or with only a surname and no name should mention the name or surname in both name and surname field. For eg in your passport, your name is Mahesh with no surname then the applicant will mention Mahesh in both name and surname field.

No, only your application will be on pause till additional documents are not received. The family applications will be processed.

If you do not have a plane ticket to show that you will leave Thailand within 15 days per entry, you may be denied entry.

You may apply for an extension of stay at any Immigration Office in Thailand where you may be permitted to stay for another 30 days. You must do so before your stay permits expire, otherwise, you will be fined 500 Baht for each day you overstay in Thailand.

First, you need to go to a police station for a report of the loss. Then you need to go to your Embassy in Bangkok for issuance of a new passport or temporary travel document. Finally, you need to bring the new passport or travel document to the Immigration Office for an endorsement.

There would be two options on how you could stay in Thailand for 32 days. First, we recommend that you should apply for a tourist visa from Tourist Visa Online. Then you will be allowed to stay in Thailand up to 60 days once the tourist visa is issued. Otherwise, you may apply for an extension from your initial 30-day stamp to 7 days or pay overstay fee of 500 THB per day at the immigration checkpoint. If you are caught while on overstay you will be deported from Thailand.

Enquiry for Thailand Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Thailand Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways