Zambia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Zambia Visa Fee | Apply Zambia Visa Online

Apply Zambia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 50.0USD

About Zambia Visa

Even if it shares its most famous site, the Victoria falls with Zimbabwe, that in no way takes away from the unique culture and history Zambia possesses. Its charm doesn't end with Victoria falls, with Zambia being home to many gifts of nature like lake Kashiba and Samfya beach, also known as "the place where the water meets the sky". Citizens of few countries do not need a visa for entering Zambia but other people can apply for an e-visa, visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand. The best and fastest way is to apply for an e-visa if your country is in the list of countries eligible for the same.

Zambia Visa Types

Types of Zambia Visa

Tourist Visa

People looking to visit Zambia for personal purposes like visiting friends and family, going on a holiday or sightseeing can opt for this visa. You can apply for an e-visa from the e-visa portal or get it at the entrance ports.

Business Visa

If you want to visit Zambia for setting up your business or your set of services, you need to apply for a business visa. You will need an invitation letter from the institute you will be visiting and the visit to the country cannot be for more than 30  days in a year.

Documents required for Zambia visa

Zambia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with at least 6-month validity.
  • A scanned copy of passport bio page.
  • Online visa application forms.
  • 2 Recent passport-size photos: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Return ticket. 
  • Previous Zambia visa - if applicable.
  • Original saving bank statements last 6 months updated with a healthy balance.
  • Enough blank pages in your passport to fit the required entry visa.
  • Sufficient funds to cover your stay in Zambia.

Zambia Visa Faq?

Yes, if you are a British passport holder, you will need a visa to enter Zambia. You can get a visa from the Zambian High Commission of your country.

An employment or work permit generally takes around 4-6 weeks to get processed.

Enquiry for Zambia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Zambia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways