Zambia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Zambia Visa Fee | Apply Zambia Visa Online

Apply Zambia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Double Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 105.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 105.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 75.0USD

About Zambia Visa

Even if it shares its most famous site, the Victoria falls with Zimbabwe, that in no way takes away from the unique culture and history Zambia possesses. Its charm doesn't end with Victoria falls, with Zambia being home to many gifts of nature like lake Kashiba and Samfya beach, also known as "the place where the water meets the sky". Citizens of few countries do not need a visa for entering Zambia but other people can apply for an e-visa, visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand. The best and fastest way is to apply for an e-visa if your country is in the list of countries eligible for the same.

Citizens of the following countries can get Zambia e-visa.
Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Argentina Armenia
Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Belarus
Belgium Benin Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil
Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Cambodia Cameroon Canada
Cape Verde Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia
Comoros Congo Congo Brazaville Costa Rica Croatia Cuba
Czech Republic Djibouti Dominican Republic Denmark Ecuador Egypt
El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Finland
France Gabon Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana
Greece Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti
Honduras Hungary India Indonesia Iran Iraq
Israel Italy Ivory Coast Japan Jordan Kazakhstan
Korea(North) Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon
Liberia Libya Liechtenstien Lithuania Luxembourg Macau
Madagascar Mali Mauritania Mexico Micronesia Moldova
Monaco Mongolia Morocco Myanmar Nauru Nepal
Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria North Macedonia
Norway Oman Pakistan Palestine Panama Papua New Guinea
Paraguay Peru Philippiness Poland Portugal Qatar
Russia Rwanda Saint Lucia San Marino Sao Tome & Princippe Saudi Arabia
Senegal Sierra Leone Slovakia Slovenia Somalia South Korea
South Sudan Spain Sri Lanka Sudan Suriname Sweden
Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Thailand Timor Leste
Togo Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Ukraine United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Venezuela Vietnam
Yemen          
Mostly Visited Countries to Zambia.
Zambia visa for Democratic Republic of Congo Zambia visa for United States Zambia visa for United Kingdom
Zambia visa for India Zambia visa for China  

Zambia Visa Types

Types of Zambia Visa

Tourist Visa

People looking to visit Zambia for personal purposes like visiting friends and family, going on a holiday or sightseeing can opt for this visa. You can apply for an e-visa from the e-visa portal or get it at the entrance ports.

Business Visa

If you want to visit Zambia for setting up your business or your set of services, you need to apply for a business visa. You will need an invitation letter from the institute you will be visiting and the visit to the country cannot be for more than 30  days in a year.

Documents required for Zambia visa

Zambia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Application Form.
  • Photocopies of the 1, 2 and the last pages of a valid passport.
  • Original and photocopy of the yellow fever vaccination certificate.
  • Three recent passport size photos.
  • Covering letter from the applicant.
  • Photocopy with original return or onward ticket.
  • Proof of sound financial status in the form of a copy of credit card or bank statement or dollar endorsement on the passport.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Covering letter from the applicant or his employer.
  • Confirmed return ticket.
  • Invitation letter from the hosting company and copy of the host’s status in Zambia (permit).

Zambia Visa Faq?

No. E-visas can only be used at the following airports:

  1. Kenneth Kaunda International Airport – Lusaka
  2. Harry Mwaanga Nkumbula International Airport – Livingstone
  3. Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe International Airport - Ndola

An employment or work permit generally takes around 4-6 weeks to get processed.

The CDC and WHO recommend the following vaccinations for Zambia: hepatitis A, hepatitis B, typhoid, cholera, yellow fever, rabies, meningitis, polio, measles, mumps, and rubella (MMR), Tdap (tetanus, diphtheria, and pertussis), chickenpox, shingles, pneumonia, and influenza.

No, since immigration officers at ports of entry can verify your e-visa approval in their systems. However, it is recommended you carry your printed e-visa approval letter just in case.

The Embassy of Zambia did not explicitly state a money requirement, so just make sure that your bank account covers the cost of your flight, accommodation and daily expenses for the trip.

Enquiry for Zambia Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Zambia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways