Laos Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Laos Visa Fee | Apply Laos Visa Online

Apply Laos Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Laos Visa

Situated next to Thailand, Laos is a southeast Asian country, most famous for its unique tribal culture, monasteries and French influence on its architecture and lifestyle. Kuang Si Falls is truly a natural wonder with 3-tiered waterfalls which you can access by walkways and bridges and Pak Ou caves are visited by tourists from all over the world owing to its mesmerizing caves and traces of Buddhism. Patuxai, on the other hand, is a war memorial with traditional carvings. Laos has numerous stupas and Buddhist temples but perhaps the best of them is Pha That Luang which is multi-layered. Nature lovers head straight to Mount Phousi for hiking and Bolaven Plateau to see its wonderful waterfall. Laos is often heavily overlooked as a tourist spot probably due to its popular neighbor, Thailand but if you visit the country you will want to come back for sure. Citizens of 15 countries do not need a visa to enter Laos while others can opt for a visa-on-arrival,e-visa or get it from their nearest Laotian diplomatic mission. E-visa is the fastest way and you are recommended to go for it if your country is eligible for the same.

Laos Visa Types

Types of Laos Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are somebody who is visiting Laos for vacationing, meeting your friends and family or some other personal purpose, you can apply for a tourist visa. You will need your hotel bookings or an invitation letter from whoever you will be staying at, for the authorities to check.

Business Visa

For people going to Laos for a business meeting, representing their company or other business purposes, a business visa is apt. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay and the institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay.

Documents required for Laos visa

Laos Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport valid till 6 months.
  • 2 Photos – if required.
  • Accommodation proof.
  • Return air ticket.
  • Visa fee.
  • Sufficient Foreign Exchange.

Laos Visa Faq?

It generally takes around 14 days for you to get your Laos visa.

A general Laotian visa requires you to visit the country within 2 months of the date of issue and is applicable only for one entry.

Enquiry for Laos Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Laos Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways