Cape Verde Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Cape Verde Visa Fee | Apply Cape Verde Visa Online

Apply Cape Verde Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 59.0USD

About Cape Verde Visa

Cape Verde, also known as 'Capo Verde' is known for its ecotourism, beaches and wildlife. Pico do Fogo is the highest point of Fogo and is also home to Stratovolcano. Deserto de Viana is another attraction worth visiting for its massiveness. On the other hand, Praia da Chave and Sotavento Islands are the perfect places for you to sunbathe and relax in. If you are in a mood to go to a site which offers everything, Serra da Malagueta will come to your rescue, giving you a chance to hike, experience nature and walk through the mountains at once. Porto Grande Bay and Praia de Santa Monica are other places to experience in Cape Verde. Matiota offers you an opportunity to go for swimming and boating and has many amenities to boast of. Cape Verde is not known by a lot of people and therefore the number of tourists that visit the place are way less than other travel destinations. This, though, makes it a blessing for those seeking a quiet retreat. Most of the countries in Africa and Europe are exempt from the visa requirements and others can get their visa from the embassy of Cape Verde in their own nation.

Cape Verde Visa Types

Types of Cape Verde Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visa is meant for those looking to spend their vacations or holiday in Cape Verde. If you are going to visit your relatives also you will require this visa. It is very easy to get this as it is the most popular one.

Business Visa

People looking to go on a business trip to Cape Verde will have to apply for a business visa. Business trip can include going for seminars and meetings. 

Documents required for Cape Verde visa

Cape Verde Visa Document Requirements.

  • Visa application form or Pre arrival registration form
  • Original signed passport with at least 6 months validity.  
  • Two passport photos. 
  • Proof of legal status.
  • Confirmed travel dates.

Cape Verde Visa Faq?

No. Possession of a Cape Verde pre-arrival registration does not provide an automatic right of entry for the holder into the Country. The Immigration Officer at the port of entry may refuse entry to any person if he considers that such a person is unable to fulfill the immigration requirements or that such person's presence in Cape Verde would be contrary to national interests or security.

 

The best season to visit the country is from August to September.

Upon arrival in Cape Verde, applicants need to present their passport together with the Cape Verde pre-arrival registration document.

Yes, children under 2 years old who are nationals of a European Union country, the United Kingdom, Switzerland, Norway, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco or Andorra are exempt from applying for a Cape Verde pre-arrival registration.

Enquiry for Cape Verde Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Cape Verde Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways