Egypt Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Egypt Visa Fee | Apply Egypt Visa Online

Apply Egypt Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 50.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 85.0USD

About Egypt Visa

Egypt or the ‘Gift of Nile’ is best known for its pyramids which are one of the seven wonders of the world. We have all heard about Egypt since we were kids. Either we heard stories on it or read about it in General Knowledge books because of which its ancient history is famous all over the world and so are its ruins. People also go to the Red Sea coast and the Sahara desert both of which are mesmerizing in their own ways. The most famous ancient site in the world, Pyramids at Giza aren’t said to be wonderful for nothing. One look at them and you are bound to be spellbound. They look even more magnificent in reality than they do in pictures, which is rare for any site. The culturally isolated Siwa oasis is another underrated gem of the place. If you are not from one of the visa-exempt countries, you can apply for an e-visa, visa on arrival ( if your country is eligible ) or get it from their nearest diplomatic mission.

Citizens of the following countries can get a 30-day Single & Multiple entry tourist visa online.
Albania Australia Austria Belgium Bulgaria Canada
Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland
France Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland
Italy Japan South Korea Latvia Lithuania Luxembourg
Macedonia Malta Moldova Monaco Montenegro Netherlands
New Zealand Norway Poland Portugal Romania Russia
Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland
United Kingdom United States of America Ukraine Vatican City    

Egypt Visa Types

Types of Egypt Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are visiting Egypt as a tourist or for meeting your relatives, you can opt for a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for a minimum of 6 months beyond stay and you will have to have your hotel bookings or letter from whoever you will be visiting in place.

Business Visa

People going to Egypt for business purposes like representing their company or going for a business meeting, need a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to send you a letter stating the duration and reason of your stay.

Documents required for Egypt visa

Egypt Visa Document Requirements.

  • Passport valid for at least six months from arrival date
  • Travel itinerary
  • Supporting letter e.g. letter from company or invitation letter for business/family visits.
  • Hotel bookings/details about places to visit if going as a tourist.
  • If you are applying for business visa, please provide 2 copies of company letter containing the purpose of your trip and financial guarantee of the company.

Egypt Visa Faq?

Yes, if your country is eligible for a visa-on-arrival, then you can get it at the Cairo International Airport.

No, you do not. Parents can apply for their children in conjunction with their application.

Yes, all children entering Egypt must have a visa which corresponds correctly to their individual passports. Those children included on a parent/guardian’s passport should also apply for an e-visa.

You are advised to create an e-visa application at least 7 days before your departure.

Applicants with more than one nationality should choose which passport to use to fill out the application, as the same passport must be used to travel to Egypt. Note that the information that appears on the travel document and what is provided on the e-visa application must be identical.

If your trip dates change and your Egyptian e-Visa will have expired during the 3 months, you must request another e-Visa.

The visa for Sinai allows tourists to travel anywhere in the Sinai Peninsula, however, if they want to visit another part of Egypt, like Cairo, Hurghada, Luxor, or Aswan, they will need to obtain a new visa.

Nationals of UK, EU & USA traveling to Sharm El Sheikh, Taba, Dahab and Nuweiba for up to 14 days stay, are visa-exempt.

Yes, however, each applicant must complete and sign his/her application form. In the case of underage children, the legal guardian or parent can sign on their behalf.

An official letter from your GP is required, specifying that the medication you are taking to Egypt is for your personal use only, the quantity you will be carrying and details of your condition. Please note that any medication containing Methadone is not permitted into Egypt.

Yes, as soon as you leave Egypt your visa will be stamped and so you will require another one. If you are from a country that can get their visa upon arrival in Egypt, you can get the new one when you re-enter the country, but if you require a pre-entry visa you should apply for 2 of these, using the second one when you re-enter Egypt.

Though many nationalities are exempt from requiring a visa for staying in Hurghada, once you leave the confines of the town a full tourist visa is required.

If you hold a residence permit in the country you live in you can apply to the Egyptian Embassy/Consulate General in that country, otherwise, you have to apply to the country that issued your passport.

Enquiry for Egypt Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Egypt Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways