Egypt Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Egypt Visa Fee | Apply Egypt Visa Online

Apply Egypt Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 50.0 USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 90 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 85.0 USD

About Egypt Visa

Egypt or the ‘Gift of Nile’ is best known for its pyramids which are one of the seven wonders of the world. We have all heard about Egypt since we were kids. Either we heard stories on it or read about it in General Knowledge books because of which its ancient history is famous all over the world and so are its ruins. People also go to the Red Sea coast and the Sahara desert both of which are mesmerizing in their own ways. The most famous ancient site in the world, Pyramids at Giza aren’t said to be wonderful for nothing. One look at them and you are bound to be spellbound. They look even more magnificent in reality than they do in pictures, which is rare for any site. The culturally isolated Siwa oasis is another underrated gem of the place. If you are not from one of the visa-exempt countries, you can apply for an e-visa, visa on arrival ( if your country is eligible ) or get it from their nearest diplomatic mission.

Citizens of the following countries can get a 30-day Single & Multiple entry tourist visa online.
Albania Australia Austria Belgium Bulgaria Canada
Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland
France Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland
Italy Japan South Korea Latvia Lithuania Luxembourg
Macedonia Malta Moldova Monaco Montenegro Netherlands
New Zealand Norway Poland Portugal Romania Russia
Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland
United Kingdom United States of America Ukraine Vatican City    

Egypt Visa Types

Types of Egypt Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are visiting Egypt as a tourist or for meeting your relatives, you can opt for a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for a minimum of 6 months beyond stay and you will have to have your hotel bookings or letter from whoever you will be visiting in place.

Business Visa

People going to Egypt for business purposes like representing their company or going for a business meeting, need a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to send you a letter stating the duration and reason of your stay.

Documents required for Egypt visa

Egypt Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Confirmed Air tickets.
  • Confirmed hotel bookings.
  • Bank statement – Six months (Minimum balance 50,000 INR), attested (stamped and signature) by your bank.
  • Last 3 years Income Tax Return (not mandatory).
  • Travel Itinerary.

Egypt Visa Faq?

Yes, if your country is eligible for a visa-on-arrival, then you can get it at the Cairo International Airport.

An Egyptian visa costs something around $50 - $ 85.

Yes, all children entering Egypt must have a visa which corresponds correctly to their individual passports.

 

Those children included on a parent/guardian’s passport should also apply for an e-Visa.

No, you do not. Parents can apply for their children in conjunction with their own application.

Enquiry for Egypt Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Egypt Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways